Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar

  • 20 m²

The 20 m² Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar London lies in the Highbury district of London and offers swift access to the working church "Union Chapel", which is merely a 9-minute walk away. Offering a patio, this 1-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location, 250 metres from People Club and a mere 0.6 km from Highbury Fields.

This apartment includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

The property includes a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster provided.

Nearly a 10-minute walk from Highbury & Islington tube station, the apartment is around 10 minutes' drive from Gordon Square. The Oxford Street is 4.6 km from the accommodation. Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar is a few moments from London Highbury and Islington railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar London
Stylish 2-Bed Retreat Steps From Emirates Stadium
Mobile-only price

Stylish 2-Bed Retreat Steps From Emirates Stadium

785 m from property
USD 213 USD 192
per night
Centrally Located 2-Bedroom Apartment In London!
Mobile-only price

Centrally Located 2-Bedroom Apartment In London!

10
Exceptional 0 reviews
956 m from property
Quiet Triple Studio, King'S Cross
Mobile-only price

Quiet Triple Studio, King'S Cross

6.5
Pleasant 14 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 130 USD 117
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar located?
      Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar is set in the Highbury district of London, only 7 minutes on foot from Highbury Fields Park.
    • What attractions are close to Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar?
      Make sure to visit Highbury Fields Park (600 m) and Oxford Street, located 4.6 km from Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar, while staying at London.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar?
      Guests can stay at Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar for a minimum of £312 per night.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the quick bites called Home Burger offering British cuisine located only steps away from this apartment or opt for Zia Lucia where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar?
      Yes, Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar?
      At Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 20 m².
    • Does this apartment cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      This apartment has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a desk.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cosy Studio By Emirates Stadium 1 Stop To Eurostar London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close